term time holiday law
FREE Vouchers The National Register of Term Dates & School Holidays for 30,000 Schools The National Register for 30,000 Schools

Use the scrollbar in the table below and click on the specific school name in Hackney to view the term and holiday dates. If you cannot find your school out of the 117 Schools in Hackney, then view more schools in the London.

117 Schools in Hackney (Click To View) Postcode
Al Ashraaf Secondary School E8 3QE
Al-Falah Primary School E5 8BY
Baden-Powell School E5 8DN
Beis Aharon School N16 5JX
Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School N4 2SH
Beis Malka Girls' School N16 6XD
Beis Rochel d'Satmar Girls' School N16 5DL
Beis Ruchel D'Satmar London N16 5RS
Beis Trana Girls' School E5 9DH
Beis Yaakov Girls School N16 0QJ
Benthal Primary School N16 7AU
Berger Primary School E9 6HB
Betty Layward Primary School N16 9EX
Bnei Zion Community School N16 6TJ
Bnois Jerusalem Girls School N16 5DL
Bnos Zion of Bobov N16 6TJ
Brook Community Primary School E8 1AS
Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School E9 6LG
Christian School of London N1 5DJ
Clapton Girls' Academy E5 0RB
Colvestone Primary School E8 2LG
Comet Nursery School and Children's Centre N1 5RF
Daubeney Primary School E5 0EG
De Beauvoir Primary School N1 4BZ
Gainsborough Primary School E9 5ND
Gayhurst Community School E8 3EN
Getters Talmud Torah N16 5AR
Grasmere Primary School N16 9PD
Grazebrook Primary School N16 0QP
Hackney City Farm E2 8QA
Hackney Community College N1 6HQ
Hackney New School N1 5AA
Hackney University Technical College N1 6HQ
Haggerston School E2 8LS
Halley House School E8 2DJ
Harrington Hill Primary School E5 9EY
Holmleigh Primary School N16 5PU
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School E8 3HY
Hoxton Garden Primary N1 5JD
Ickburgh School E5 8AD
Inspired Directions School E8 3NG
Jubilee Primary School N16 6NR
Kingsmead Primary School E9 5PP
Lauriston School E9 7JS
Leaways School UB11 1BD
London Fields Primary School E8 3RL
Lubavitch House School (Senior Girls) N16 5RP
Lubavitch Junior Boys E5 9AE
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary School N16 5RP
Mandeville Primary School E5 0BT
Millfields Community School E5 0SH
Morningside Primary School E9 6LL
Mossbourne Community Academy E5 8JY
Mossbourne Parkside Academy E8 1AS
Mossbourne Riverside Academy E8 1AS
Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy E9 7HD
Mustard School N1 5LR
New Regent's College E5 8AD
Nightingale Primary School E5 8PH
Northwold Primary School E5 8RN
Orchard Primary School E9 7BB
Our Lady and St Joseph Roman Catholic Primary School N1 4DG
Our Lady's Convent Roman Catholic High School N16 5AF
Paragon Christian Academy E5 0JP
Parkwood Primary School N4 2HQ
Princess May Primary School N16 8DF
Queensbridge Primary School E8 4ET
Randal Cremer Primary School E2 8JG
Rosemary Works School N1 5PH
Rushmore Primary School E5 0LE
Sebright School E2 8QH
Shacklewell Primary School E8 2EA
Side By Side School E5 9HH
Simon Marks Jewish Primary School N16 6PD
Sir Thomas Abney School N16 5ED
Skinners' Academy N4 1SY
Southwold Primary School E5 9NL
Springfield Community Primary School N16 6DH
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary School E9 5SR
St John and St James CofE Primary School E9 6DX
St John of Jerusalem Church of England Primary School E9 7JF
St John the Baptist Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School N1 6JG
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Stoke Newington N16 0JT
St Matthias Church of England Primary School N16 8DD
St Monica's Roman Catholic Primary School N1 6NT
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary School E8 4PB
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary School E5 8BS
Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form N16 9EX
Stormont House School E5 8NP
T T T Y Y School N16 5NH
Talmud Torah Bobov Primary School N16 6UE
Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim Wiznitz School N16 6XB
Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School E5 9AL
Talmud Torah Yetev Lev N16 6AX
Tawhid Boys School, Tawhid Educational Trust N16 6PA
Tayyibah Girls' School N16 6JJ
The Boxing Academy E8 3NR
The Bridge Academy E2 8BA
The Brooke House Sixth Form College E5 8BP
The City Academy, Hackney E9 6EA
The Garden School N16 8BZ
The Lyceum EC2A 4JH
The Olive School Hackney N16 6AA
The Petchey Academy E8 2EY
The Urswick School - A Church of England Secondary School E9 6NR
Thomas Fairchild Community School N1 7HA
TTD Gur School N16 5JR
Tyssen Community Primary School N16 6QA
Vishnitz Girls School N16 5ES
Wentworth Nursery School and Children's Centre E9 5BY
Whitmore Primary School N1 5JN
William Patten Primary School N16 0NX
Wiznitz Cheder School N16 6QT
Woodberry Down Community Primary School N4 1SY
Yesodey Hatorah School N16 5AE
Yesodey Hatorah Senior Girls School N16 6UB
School (Click To View) Postcode
Al Ashraaf Secondary School E8 3QE
Al-Falah Primary School E5 8BY
Baden-Powell School E5 8DN
Beis Aharon School N16 5JX
Beis Chinuch Lebonos Girls School N4 2SH
Beis Malka Girls' School N16 6XD
Beis Rochel d'Satmar Girls' School N16 5DL
Beis Ruchel D'Satmar London N16 5RS
Beis Trana Girls' School E5 9DH
Beis Yaakov Girls School N16 0QJ
Benthal Primary School N16 7AU
Berger Primary School E9 6HB
Betty Layward Primary School N16 9EX
Bnei Zion Community School N16 6TJ
Bnois Jerusalem Girls School N16 5DL
Bnos Zion of Bobov N16 6TJ
Brook Community Primary School E8 1AS
Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School E9 6LG
Christian School of London N1 5DJ
Clapton Girls' Academy E5 0RB
Colvestone Primary School E8 2LG
Comet Nursery School and Children's Centre N1 5RF
Daubeney Primary School E5 0EG
De Beauvoir Primary School N1 4BZ
Gainsborough Primary School E9 5ND
Gayhurst Community School E8 3EN
Getters Talmud Torah N16 5AR
Grasmere Primary School N16 9PD
Grazebrook Primary School N16 0QP
Hackney City Farm E2 8QA
Hackney Community College N1 6HQ
Hackney New School N1 5AA
Hackney University Technical College N1 6HQ
Haggerston School E2 8LS
Halley House School E8 2DJ
Harrington Hill Primary School E5 9EY
Holmleigh Primary School N16 5PU
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School E8 3HY
Hoxton Garden Primary N1 5JD
Ickburgh School E5 8AD
Inspired Directions School E8 3NG
Jubilee Primary School N16 6NR
Kingsmead Primary School E9 5PP
Lauriston School E9 7JS
Leaways School UB11 1BD
London Fields Primary School E8 3RL
Lubavitch House School (Senior Girls) N16 5RP
Lubavitch Junior Boys E5 9AE
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary School N16 5RP
Mandeville Primary School E5 0BT
Millfields Community School E5 0SH
Morningside Primary School E9 6LL
Mossbourne Community Academy E5 8JY
Mossbourne Parkside Academy E8 1AS
Mossbourne Riverside Academy E8 1AS
Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy E9 7HD
Mustard School N1 5LR
New Regent's College E5 8AD
Nightingale Primary School E5 8PH
Northwold Primary School E5 8RN
Orchard Primary School E9 7BB
Our Lady and St Joseph Roman Catholic Primary School N1 4DG
Our Lady's Convent Roman Catholic High School N16 5AF
Paragon Christian Academy E5 0JP
Parkwood Primary School N4 2HQ
Princess May Primary School N16 8DF
Queensbridge Primary School E8 4ET
Randal Cremer Primary School E2 8JG
Rosemary Works School N1 5PH
Rushmore Primary School E5 0LE
Sebright School E2 8QH
Shacklewell Primary School E8 2EA
Side By Side School E5 9HH
Simon Marks Jewish Primary School N16 6PD
Sir Thomas Abney School N16 5ED
Skinners' Academy N4 1SY
Southwold Primary School E5 9NL
Springfield Community Primary School N16 6DH
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary School E9 5SR
St John and St James CofE Primary School E9 6DX
St John of Jerusalem Church of England Primary School E9 7JF
St John the Baptist Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School N1 6JG
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Stoke Newington N16 0JT
St Matthias Church of England Primary School N16 8DD
St Monica's Roman Catholic Primary School N1 6NT
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary School E8 4PB
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary School E5 8BS
Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form N16 9EX
Stormont House School E5 8NP
T T T Y Y School N16 5NH
Talmud Torah Bobov Primary School N16 6UE
Talmud Torah Chaim Meirim Wiznitz School N16 6XB
Talmud Torah Machzikei Hadass School E5 9AL
Talmud Torah Yetev Lev N16 6AX
Tawhid Boys School, Tawhid Educational Trust N16 6PA
Tayyibah Girls' School N16 6JJ
The Boxing Academy E8 3NR
The Bridge Academy E2 8BA
The Brooke House Sixth Form College E5 8BP
The City Academy, Hackney E9 6EA
The Garden School N16 8BZ
The Lyceum EC2A 4JH
The Olive School Hackney N16 6AA
The Petchey Academy E8 2EY
The Urswick School - A Church of England Secondary School E9 6NR
Thomas Fairchild Community School N1 7HA
TTD Gur School N16 5JR
Tyssen Community Primary School N16 6QA
Vishnitz Girls School N16 5ES
Wentworth Nursery School and Children's Centre E9 5BY
Whitmore Primary School N1 5JN
William Patten Primary School N16 0NX
Wiznitz Cheder School N16 6QT
Woodberry Down Community Primary School N4 1SY
Yesodey Hatorah School N16 5AE
Yesodey Hatorah Senior Girls School N16 6UB