term time holiday law
FREE Vouchers The National Register of Term Dates & School Holidays for 30,000 Schools The National Register for 30,000 Schools

Use the scrollbar in the table below and click on the specific school name in Tameside to view the term and holiday dates. If you cannot find your school out of the 109 Schools in Tameside, then view more schools in the North West.

109 Schools in Tameside (Click To View) Postcode
Alder Community High School SK14 5NJ
Aldwyn Primary School M34 5SF
All Saints Catholic College SK16 5AP
Arlies Primary School SK15 1HQ
Arundale Primary School SK14 6PW
Ashlea House School M34 6ET
Ashton Sixth Form College OL6 9RL
Ashton West End Primary Academy OL7 0BJ
Astley Sports College and Community High School SK16 5BL
Audenshaw Primary School M34 5NG
Audenshaw School Academy Trust M34 5NB
Bradley Green Community Primary School SK14 4NA
Brambles School SK14 6NT
Broadbent Fold Primary School and Nursery SK16 5DP
Broadbottom Church of England Primary School SK14 6BB
Broadoak Primary School OL6 8QG
Buckton Vale Primary School SK15 3NU
Canon Burrows CofE Primary School OL7 9ND
Canon Johnson CofE Primary School OL7 9DD
Copley Academy SK15 3RR
Corrie Primary School M34 6FG
Cromwell High School SK16 5BJ
Dane Bank Primary School SK5 6QG
Denton Community College M34 3NG
Denton West End Primary School M34 2JX
Dowson Primary School SK14 5HU
Droylsden Academy M43 6QD
Fairfield High School for Girls M43 6AB
Fairfield Road Primary School M43 6AF
Flowery Field Primary School SK14 4SN
Gee Cross Holy Trinity CofE (VC) Primary School SK14 5LX
Godley Community Primary School SK14 2QB
Gorse Hall Primary and Nursery School SK15 2DP
Grafton House Preparatory School OL6 6XB
Greenfield Primary School and Early Years Centre SK14 1QD
Greenside Primary School and Children's Centre M43 7RA
Greswell Primary School and Nursery M34 2DH
Hawthorns School M34 5SF
Holden Clough Community Primary School OL6 8XN
Hollingworth Primary School SK14 8LP
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School OL6 7DU
Hurst Knoll St James' Church of England Primary School OL6 8JS
Hyde Community College SK14 4SP
Inspire Academy OL6 9RU
Leigh Primary School SK14 5PL
Lime Meadows PR2 2YQ
Linden Road Academy and Hearing Impaired Base M34 6EF
Linden Road Primary School and Hearing Impaired Resource Base M34 6EF
Livingstone Primary School OL5 0AP
Longdendale High School SK14 8LW
Lyndhurst Community Primary School SK16 4JS
Manchester Road Primary Academy M43 6GD
Manor Green Primary Academy M34 7NS
Manor Green Primary and Nursery School M34 7NS
Micklehurst All Saints CofE Primary School OL5 9DR
Millbrook Primary School SK15 3JX
Milton St John's CofE Primary School OL5 0BN
Moorside Primary School M43 7DA
Mossley Hollins High School OL5 9DJ
Mottram CofE Primary School SK14 6JL
New Charter Academy OL6 8RF
Oakdale School SK16 5LD
Oakdale School and Acorn Nursery SK16 5LD
Oakfield Primary and Moderate Learning Difficulties Resource Base SK14 4EZ
Our Lady of Mount Carmel RC Primary School, Ashton-under-Lyne OL6 9JJ
Parochial CofE Primary and Nursery School, Ashton-under-Lyne OL6 6NN
Pinfold Primary School SK14 3NL
Poplar Street Primary School M34 5EF
Ravensfield Primary School SK16 4JG
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary School OL6 8YG
Russell Scott Primary School M34 3LQ
Samuel Laycock School OL6 8RF
Silver Springs Primary Academy SK15 1EA
St Anne's Primary School M34 3DY
St Anne's RC Primary School M34 5QA
St Christopher's RC Primary School OL6 9DP
St Damian's RC Science College OL6 8BH
St George's CofE Primary School OL5 0HT
St George's CofE Primary School SK14 1JL
St James Catholic Primary School SK14 3DQ
St James CofE Primary School, Ashton-under-Lyne OL6 9HU
St John Fisher RC Primary School, Denton M34 7SW
St John's CofE Primary School, Dukinfield SK16 5JA
St Joseph's RC Primary School OL5 0ES
St Mary's Catholic Primary School SK16 5LB
St Mary's CofE Primary School M43 7BR
St Mary's RC Primary School M34 2AR
St Paul's Catholic Primary School SK14 4AG
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Stalybridge SK15 2PT
St Peter's Catholic Primary School SK15 2HB
St Peter's CofE Primary School OL7 0NB
St Raphael's Catholic Primary School SK15 3JL
St Stephen's CofE Primary School M34 5HD
St Stephen's RC Primary School M43 7NA
St Thomas More RC College Specialising in Mathematics and Computing M34 6AF
Staleydene Preparatory School SK16 4LE
Stalyhill Infant School SK15 2TR
Stalyhill Junior School SK15 2TD
Tameside College OL6 6NX
Tameside Pupil Referral Service SK16 4UJ
The Heys Primary School OL6 9NS
Thomas Ashton School SK14 4SS
Trinity School SK15 1SH
Waterloo Primary School OL7 9NA
West Hill School SK15 1LX
Wild Bank Community School SK15 2PG
Works 4 U Summort (Norman Mackie Associates Ltd) SK15 1EB
Yew Tree Community Primary School and Acorn Nursery SK16 5BJ
School (Click To View) Postcode
Alder Community High School SK14 5NJ
Aldwyn Primary School M34 5SF
All Saints Catholic College SK16 5AP
Arlies Primary School SK15 1HQ
Arundale Primary School SK14 6PW
Ashlea House School M34 6ET
Ashton Sixth Form College OL6 9RL
Ashton West End Primary Academy OL7 0BJ
Astley Sports College and Community High School SK16 5BL
Audenshaw Primary School M34 5NG
Audenshaw School Academy Trust M34 5NB
Bradley Green Community Primary School SK14 4NA
Brambles School SK14 6NT
Broadbent Fold Primary School and Nursery SK16 5DP
Broadbottom Church of England Primary School SK14 6BB
Broadoak Primary School OL6 8QG
Buckton Vale Primary School SK15 3NU
Canon Burrows CofE Primary School OL7 9ND
Canon Johnson CofE Primary School OL7 9DD
Copley Academy SK15 3RR
Corrie Primary School M34 6FG
Cromwell High School SK16 5BJ
Dane Bank Primary School SK5 6QG
Denton Community College M34 3NG
Denton West End Primary School M34 2JX
Dowson Primary School SK14 5HU
Droylsden Academy M43 6QD
Fairfield High School for Girls M43 6AB
Fairfield Road Primary School M43 6AF
Flowery Field Primary School SK14 4SN
Gee Cross Holy Trinity CofE (VC) Primary School SK14 5LX
Godley Community Primary School SK14 2QB
Gorse Hall Primary and Nursery School SK15 2DP
Grafton House Preparatory School OL6 6XB
Greenfield Primary School and Early Years Centre SK14 1QD
Greenside Primary School and Children's Centre M43 7RA
Greswell Primary School and Nursery M34 2DH
Hawthorns School M34 5SF
Holden Clough Community Primary School OL6 8XN
Hollingworth Primary School SK14 8LP
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School OL6 7DU
Hurst Knoll St James' Church of England Primary School OL6 8JS
Hyde Community College SK14 4SP
Inspire Academy OL6 9RU
Leigh Primary School SK14 5PL
Lime Meadows PR2 2YQ
Linden Road Academy and Hearing Impaired Base M34 6EF
Linden Road Primary School and Hearing Impaired Resource Base M34 6EF
Livingstone Primary School OL5 0AP
Longdendale High School SK14 8LW
Lyndhurst Community Primary School SK16 4JS
Manchester Road Primary Academy M43 6GD
Manor Green Primary Academy M34 7NS
Manor Green Primary and Nursery School M34 7NS
Micklehurst All Saints CofE Primary School OL5 9DR
Millbrook Primary School SK15 3JX
Milton St John's CofE Primary School OL5 0BN
Moorside Primary School M43 7DA
Mossley Hollins High School OL5 9DJ
Mottram CofE Primary School SK14 6JL
New Charter Academy OL6 8RF
Oakdale School SK16 5LD
Oakdale School and Acorn Nursery SK16 5LD
Oakfield Primary and Moderate Learning Difficulties Resource Base SK14 4EZ
Our Lady of Mount Carmel RC Primary School, Ashton-under-Lyne OL6 9JJ
Parochial CofE Primary and Nursery School, Ashton-under-Lyne OL6 6NN
Pinfold Primary School SK14 3NL
Poplar Street Primary School M34 5EF
Ravensfield Primary School SK16 4JG
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary School OL6 8YG
Russell Scott Primary School M34 3LQ
Samuel Laycock School OL6 8RF
Silver Springs Primary Academy SK15 1EA
St Anne's Primary School M34 3DY
St Anne's RC Primary School M34 5QA
St Christopher's RC Primary School OL6 9DP
St Damian's RC Science College OL6 8BH
St George's CofE Primary School OL5 0HT
St George's CofE Primary School SK14 1JL
St James Catholic Primary School SK14 3DQ
St James CofE Primary School, Ashton-under-Lyne OL6 9HU
St John Fisher RC Primary School, Denton M34 7SW
St John's CofE Primary School, Dukinfield SK16 5JA
St Joseph's RC Primary School OL5 0ES
St Mary's Catholic Primary School SK16 5LB
St Mary's CofE Primary School M43 7BR
St Mary's RC Primary School M34 2AR
St Paul's Catholic Primary School SK14 4AG
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Stalybridge SK15 2PT
St Peter's Catholic Primary School SK15 2HB
St Peter's CofE Primary School OL7 0NB
St Raphael's Catholic Primary School SK15 3JL
St Stephen's CofE Primary School M34 5HD
St Stephen's RC Primary School M43 7NA
St Thomas More RC College Specialising in Mathematics and Computing M34 6AF
Staleydene Preparatory School SK16 4LE
Stalyhill Infant School SK15 2TR
Stalyhill Junior School SK15 2TD
Tameside College OL6 6NX
Tameside Pupil Referral Service SK16 4UJ
The Heys Primary School OL6 9NS
Thomas Ashton School SK14 4SS
Trinity School SK15 1SH
Waterloo Primary School OL7 9NA
West Hill School SK15 1LX
Wild Bank Community School SK15 2PG
Works 4 U Summort (Norman Mackie Associates Ltd) SK15 1EB
Yew Tree Community Primary School and Acorn Nursery SK16 5BJ