term time holiday law
FREE Vouchers The National Register of Term Dates & School Holidays for 30,000 Schools The National Register for 30,000 Schools

Use the scrollbar in the table below and click on the specific school name in Glasgow City to view the term and holiday dates. If you cannot find your school out of the 212 Schools in Glasgow City, then view more schools in the Scotland.

212 Schools in Glasgow City (Click To View) Postcode
Abercorn Secondary School G4 9QH
Al-Qalam G41 5QS
Alexandra Parade Primary School G31 2TL
All Saints Secondary School G21 3EN
Anderston Primary School G3 8HY
Annette Street Primary School G42 8YB
Antonine Primary School G15 8PR
Ashcraig Secondary School G33 3SW
Ashpark Primary School G46 8DQ
Aultmore Park Primary School G33 4HH
Avenue End Primary School G33 5NY
Balornock Primary School G21 3UT
Bankhead Primary School G13 3AS
Bannerman High School G69 7NS
Barmulloch Primary School G21 2AH
Battlefield Primary School G42 9SY
Bellahouston Academy G41 5QE
Blackfriars Primary School G5 0SS
Blairdardie Primary School G15 6HL
Broomhill Primary School G11 7HZ
Broomlea Primary School G22 5AX
Cadder Primary School G23 5AR
Caldercuilt Primary School G23 5NR
Caledonia Primary School G69 7DJ
Camstradden Primary School G15 7LG
Cardinal Winning Secondary School G32 8NJ
Cardonald Primary School G52 3HD
Carmunnock Primary School G76 9AJ
Carmyle Primary School Nursery Class G32 8AG
Carntyne Primary School G33 2HF
Cartvale Secondary School G51 2BG
Castlemilk High School G45 9JY
Castleton Primary School G45 9NW
Chirnsyde Primary School G22 7SB
Cleeves Primary School G53 6NL
Cleveden Secondary School G12 0JW
Corpus Christi Primary School G13 3BH
Craighalbert-Scottish Centre for Children with Motor Impairments G68 0LS
Craigholme G41 4HS
Craigton Primary School Nursery Class G52 1AL
Cranhill Primary School G33 3LT
Croftcroighn Primary School G33 5NY
Croftfoot Primary School G44 5QQ
Crookston Castle Primary School G53 5SD
Crookston Speech Language Unit G52 2QY
Cuthbertson Primary School and Nursery Class G42 7RJ
Dalmarnock Primary School G40 3BA
Darnley Primary School G53 7HT
Drumchapel High School G15 7SQ
Drummore Primary School G15 7NH
Dunard Primary School Nursery Class G20 6RL
East Park G20 9TD
Eastbank Academy G32 9AA
Eastbank Primary School G32 0HA
Eastmuir Primary School G33 4QL
Elmvale Primary School Nursery Class G22 6ED
Enhanced Vocational Inclusion Programme (EVIP) G2 4PF
Garnetbank Primary School G3 6TX
Garrowhill Primary School G69 6PP
Garscadden Primary School G13 4AY
Glasgow Academy,The G12 8HE
Glasgow Gaelic School G3 7HP
Glendale Primary School G41 1NX
Golfhill Primary School G31 2QF
Govan High School G51 4NB
Gowanbank Primary School G53 6JB
Greenview Learning Centre G22 6DJ
Haghill Park Primary School Nursery Class G31 3LS
Hampden Primary School G5 0LJ
Hazelwood School G41 5NG
High School of Glasgow,The G13 1PL
Highpark Primary School G20 9NY
Hillhead High School G12 8LJ
Hillhead Primary School G12 8NS
Hillington Primary School G52 2JL
Hillpark Secondary School G43 2XA
Hollybrook Academy G42 7HU
Holy Cross Primary School G42 7NH
Holyrood Secondary School G42 8AU
Hospital Education Service G3 8SJ
Howford Primary School G53 7TX
Hutchesons' Grammar G41 4NW
Hyndland Primary School G11 5LP
Hyndland Secondary School G12 9RQ
Ibrox Primary School Nursery Class G51 2XP
ISMS Education G41 1JH
John Paul Academy G23 5LY
John Paul II Primary School G45 9UR
Jordanhill G13 1SP
Kelbourne Park Primary School G20 8LH
Kelvindale Primary School G12 0BP
Kelvinside Academy G12 0SW
King's Park Primary School G44 4JS
King's Park Secondary School G44 5BL
Kirkriggs Primary School G45 0NJ
Knightswood Primary School G13 2TE
Knightswood Secondary School G13 2XD
Ladywell School G14 9RU
Langfaulds Primary School G15 7AQ
Langlands Primary School G53 5FD
Langside Primary School G41 3JW
Linburn Academy G52 4EX
Lochend Community High School G34 0NZ
Lorne Street Primary School G51 1DP
Lourdes Primary School Nursery Class G52 2DE
Lourdes Secondary School G52 3DF
Merrylee Primary School G43 2PR
Middlefield School G11 5BP
Miller Primary School G45 0EL
Miltonbank Primary School G22 7PT
Mosspark Primary School Nursery Class G52 1LZ
Mount Florida Primary School Nursery Class G42 9HF
Mount Vernon Primary School G32 9NY
Newhills Secondary School G33 4HJ
Newlands Junior College Limited G43 2HS
Notre Dame High School G12 9LN
Notre Dame Primary School G12 9JL
Oakgrove Primary School G4 9PW
Oakwood Primary School G34 0GD
Our Lady of Peace Primary School G33 4RY
Our Lady Of The Annunciation Primary School G43 2PR
Our Lady Of The Rosary Primary School Nursery Class G52 3AA
Parkhill Secondary School G31 3LP
Parkview Primary School G23 5PZ
Pirie Park Primary School G51 4AW
Pollokshields Primary School G41 2NA
Quarry Brae Primary School G31 5AL
Riverside Primary School G51 2AQ
Rosevale Primary School G22 7DD
Rosshall Academy G52 3PD
Royston Primary School G21 2NU
Sacred Heart Primary School G40 4AR
Sandaig Primary School G33 4SA
Sandwood Primary School G52 2QY
Saracen Primary School G22 5AX
Scotstoun Primary School G14 9HN
Shawlands Academy G41 3TR
Shawlands Primary School G41 3QP
Smithycroft Secondary School G33 2QU
Spark of Genius Dalsetter G15 8TE
Springburn Academy G21 4JL
St Albert's Primary School G41 5DU
St Aloysius College G3 6RJ
St Andrew's Secondary School G32 6QE
St Angela's Primary School Nursery Class G53 7HT
St Anne's Primary School G40 2UN
St Bartholomew's Primary School G45 9TR
St Benedict's Primary School G34 0LT
St Bernard's Primary School G53 6BP
St Blane's Primary School G23 5QB
St Brendan's Primary School G13 4HG
St Bride's Primary School G42 8NB
St Bridget's Primary School Nursery Class G69 6DF
St Brigid's Primary School G42 0EH
St Catherine's Primary School G21 3JR
St Charles' Speech and Language Unit G20 6BG
St Charles' Primary School G20 6BG
St Clare's Primary School G15 8RP
St Constantine's Primary School Nursery Class G51 4AX
St Conval's Primary School G43 1SY
St Cuthbert's Primary School G20 9NY
St Denis' Primary School G31 2RZ
St Fillan's Primary School Nursery Class G44 5AF
St Francis' Of Assisi Primary School G69 7XB
St Francis' Primary School Nursery Class G5 0PA
St George's Primary School G52 2QJ
St Joachim's Primary School G32 8BZ
St Joseph's Primary School G4 9QX
St Kevin's Primary School G21 1TN
St Margaret Mary's Secondary School G45 9NJ
St Maria Goretti Primary School G33 3LT
St Marnock's Primary School G53 5LW
St Martha's Primary School G21 3NG
St Mary's Primary School G20 0EL
St Michael's Primary School G31 4HZ
St Mirin's Primary School G44 5AP
St Monica's Primary School G53 5SR
St Monica's (Milton) Primary School G22 7QX
St Mungo's Academy G40 2RA
St Mungo's Primary School Nursery Class G4 0PX
St Ninian's Primary School G13 2AB
St Oswald's Secondary School G44 3NF
St Patrick's Primary School G3 8UQ
St Paul's High School G53 5HW
St Paul's (Shettleston) Primary School Nursery Class G32 7RR
St Paul's (Whiteinch) Primary School G14 0TF
St Philomena's Primary School G33 1EA
St Roch's Primary School G21 2BS
St Roch's Secondary School G21 2NF
St Rose Of Lima Primary School G33 5QS
St Saviour's Primary School G51 2AQ
St Stephen's Primary School G21 1NL
St Teresa's Primary School G22 5AX
St Thomas Aquinas Secondary School G14 9PP
St Thomas' Primary School G33 2QJ
St Timothy's Primary School Nursery Class G32 6SL
St Vincent's Primary School G46 8EY
Sunnyside Primary School G33 5LA
Sunrise Christian School G33 1HG
Swinton Primary School G69 6AZ
Thorntree Primary School G32 6XL
Thornwood Primary School Nursery Class G11 7QZ
Tinto Primary School G43 2XG
Toryglen Autism Unit G42 0ER
Toryglen Primary School G42 0ER
Wallacewell Primary School G21 3RH
Wellshot Primary School G32 7QD
Westmuir High School G32 6DJ
Whitehill Secondary School G31 2QF
Whiteinch Primary School G14 9RP
Yoker Primary School G14 0ES
School (Click To View) Postcode
Abercorn Secondary School G4 9QH
Al-Qalam G41 5QS
Alexandra Parade Primary School G31 2TL
All Saints Secondary School G21 3EN
Anderston Primary School G3 8HY
Annette Street Primary School G42 8YB
Antonine Primary School G15 8PR
Ashcraig Secondary School G33 3SW
Ashpark Primary School G46 8DQ
Aultmore Park Primary School G33 4HH
Avenue End Primary School G33 5NY
Balornock Primary School G21 3UT
Bankhead Primary School G13 3AS
Bannerman High School G69 7NS
Barmulloch Primary School G21 2AH
Battlefield Primary School G42 9SY
Bellahouston Academy G41 5QE
Blackfriars Primary School G5 0SS
Blairdardie Primary School G15 6HL
Broomhill Primary School G11 7HZ
Broomlea Primary School G22 5AX
Cadder Primary School G23 5AR
Caldercuilt Primary School G23 5NR
Caledonia Primary School G69 7DJ
Camstradden Primary School G15 7LG
Cardinal Winning Secondary School G32 8NJ
Cardonald Primary School G52 3HD
Carmunnock Primary School G76 9AJ
Carmyle Primary School Nursery Class G32 8AG
Carntyne Primary School G33 2HF
Cartvale Secondary School G51 2BG
Castlemilk High School G45 9JY
Castleton Primary School G45 9NW
Chirnsyde Primary School G22 7SB
Cleeves Primary School G53 6NL
Cleveden Secondary School G12 0JW
Corpus Christi Primary School G13 3BH
Craighalbert-Scottish Centre for Children with Motor Impairments G68 0LS
Craigholme G41 4HS
Craigton Primary School Nursery Class G52 1AL
Cranhill Primary School G33 3LT
Croftcroighn Primary School G33 5NY
Croftfoot Primary School G44 5QQ
Crookston Castle Primary School G53 5SD
Crookston Speech Language Unit G52 2QY
Cuthbertson Primary School and Nursery Class G42 7RJ
Dalmarnock Primary School G40 3BA
Darnley Primary School G53 7HT
Drumchapel High School G15 7SQ
Drummore Primary School G15 7NH
Dunard Primary School Nursery Class G20 6RL
East Park G20 9TD
Eastbank Academy G32 9AA
Eastbank Primary School G32 0HA
Eastmuir Primary School G33 4QL
Elmvale Primary School Nursery Class G22 6ED
Enhanced Vocational Inclusion Programme (EVIP) G2 4PF
Garnetbank Primary School G3 6TX
Garrowhill Primary School G69 6PP
Garscadden Primary School G13 4AY
Glasgow Academy,The G12 8HE
Glasgow Gaelic School G3 7HP
Glendale Primary School G41 1NX
Golfhill Primary School G31 2QF
Govan High School G51 4NB
Gowanbank Primary School G53 6JB
Greenview Learning Centre G22 6DJ
Haghill Park Primary School Nursery Class G31 3LS
Hampden Primary School G5 0LJ
Hazelwood School G41 5NG
High School of Glasgow,The G13 1PL
Highpark Primary School G20 9NY
Hillhead High School G12 8LJ
Hillhead Primary School G12 8NS
Hillington Primary School G52 2JL
Hillpark Secondary School G43 2XA
Hollybrook Academy G42 7HU
Holy Cross Primary School G42 7NH
Holyrood Secondary School G42 8AU
Hospital Education Service G3 8SJ
Howford Primary School G53 7TX
Hutchesons' Grammar G41 4NW
Hyndland Primary School G11 5LP
Hyndland Secondary School G12 9RQ
Ibrox Primary School Nursery Class G51 2XP
ISMS Education G41 1JH
John Paul Academy G23 5LY
John Paul II Primary School G45 9UR
Jordanhill G13 1SP
Kelbourne Park Primary School G20 8LH
Kelvindale Primary School G12 0BP
Kelvinside Academy G12 0SW
King's Park Primary School G44 4JS
King's Park Secondary School G44 5BL
Kirkriggs Primary School G45 0NJ
Knightswood Primary School G13 2TE
Knightswood Secondary School G13 2XD
Ladywell School G14 9RU
Langfaulds Primary School G15 7AQ
Langlands Primary School G53 5FD
Langside Primary School G41 3JW
Linburn Academy G52 4EX
Lochend Community High School G34 0NZ
Lorne Street Primary School G51 1DP
Lourdes Primary School Nursery Class G52 2DE
Lourdes Secondary School G52 3DF
Merrylee Primary School G43 2PR
Middlefield School G11 5BP
Miller Primary School G45 0EL
Miltonbank Primary School G22 7PT
Mosspark Primary School Nursery Class G52 1LZ
Mount Florida Primary School Nursery Class G42 9HF
Mount Vernon Primary School G32 9NY
Newhills Secondary School G33 4HJ
Newlands Junior College Limited G43 2HS
Notre Dame High School G12 9LN
Notre Dame Primary School G12 9JL
Oakgrove Primary School G4 9PW
Oakwood Primary School G34 0GD
Our Lady of Peace Primary School G33 4RY
Our Lady Of The Annunciation Primary School G43 2PR
Our Lady Of The Rosary Primary School Nursery Class G52 3AA
Parkhill Secondary School G31 3LP
Parkview Primary School G23 5PZ
Pirie Park Primary School G51 4AW
Pollokshields Primary School G41 2NA
Quarry Brae Primary School G31 5AL
Riverside Primary School G51 2AQ
Rosevale Primary School G22 7DD
Rosshall Academy G52 3PD
Royston Primary School G21 2NU
Sacred Heart Primary School G40 4AR
Sandaig Primary School G33 4SA
Sandwood Primary School G52 2QY
Saracen Primary School G22 5AX
Scotstoun Primary School G14 9HN
Shawlands Academy G41 3TR
Shawlands Primary School G41 3QP
Smithycroft Secondary School G33 2QU
Spark of Genius Dalsetter G15 8TE
Springburn Academy G21 4JL
St Albert's Primary School G41 5DU
St Aloysius College G3 6RJ
St Andrew's Secondary School G32 6QE
St Angela's Primary School Nursery Class G53 7HT
St Anne's Primary School G40 2UN
St Bartholomew's Primary School G45 9TR
St Benedict's Primary School G34 0LT
St Bernard's Primary School G53 6BP
St Blane's Primary School G23 5QB
St Brendan's Primary School G13 4HG
St Bride's Primary School G42 8NB
St Bridget's Primary School Nursery Class G69 6DF
St Brigid's Primary School G42 0EH
St Catherine's Primary School G21 3JR
St Charles' Speech and Language Unit G20 6BG
St Charles' Primary School G20 6BG
St Clare's Primary School G15 8RP
St Constantine's Primary School Nursery Class G51 4AX
St Conval's Primary School G43 1SY
St Cuthbert's Primary School G20 9NY
St Denis' Primary School G31 2RZ
St Fillan's Primary School Nursery Class G44 5AF
St Francis' Of Assisi Primary School G69 7XB
St Francis' Primary School Nursery Class G5 0PA
St George's Primary School G52 2QJ
St Joachim's Primary School G32 8BZ
St Joseph's Primary School G4 9QX
St Kevin's Primary School G21 1TN
St Margaret Mary's Secondary School G45 9NJ
St Maria Goretti Primary School G33 3LT
St Marnock's Primary School G53 5LW
St Martha's Primary School G21 3NG
St Mary's Primary School G20 0EL
St Michael's Primary School G31 4HZ
St Mirin's Primary School G44 5AP
St Monica's Primary School G53 5SR
St Monica's (Milton) Primary School G22 7QX
St Mungo's Academy G40 2RA
St Mungo's Primary School Nursery Class G4 0PX
St Ninian's Primary School G13 2AB
St Oswald's Secondary School G44 3NF
St Patrick's Primary School G3 8UQ
St Paul's High School G53 5HW
St Paul's (Shettleston) Primary School Nursery Class G32 7RR
St Paul's (Whiteinch) Primary School G14 0TF
St Philomena's Primary School G33 1EA
St Roch's Primary School G21 2BS
St Roch's Secondary School G21 2NF
St Rose Of Lima Primary School G33 5QS
St Saviour's Primary School G51 2AQ
St Stephen's Primary School G21 1NL
St Teresa's Primary School G22 5AX
St Thomas Aquinas Secondary School G14 9PP
St Thomas' Primary School G33 2QJ
St Timothy's Primary School Nursery Class G32 6SL
St Vincent's Primary School G46 8EY
Sunnyside Primary School G33 5LA
Sunrise Christian School G33 1HG
Swinton Primary School G69 6AZ
Thorntree Primary School G32 6XL
Thornwood Primary School Nursery Class G11 7QZ
Tinto Primary School G43 2XG
Toryglen Autism Unit G42 0ER
Toryglen Primary School G42 0ER
Wallacewell Primary School G21 3RH
Wellshot Primary School G32 7QD
Westmuir High School G32 6DJ
Whitehill Secondary School G31 2QF
Whiteinch Primary School G14 9RP
Yoker Primary School G14 0ES