term time holiday law
FREE Vouchers The National Register of Term Dates & School Holidays for 30,000 Schools The National Register for 30,000 Schools

Use the scrollbar in the table below and click on the specific school name in Sheffield to view the term and holiday dates. If you cannot find your school out of the 197 Schools in Sheffield, then view more schools in the Yorkshire and The Humber.

197 Schools in Sheffield (Click To View) Postcode
Abbey Lane Primary School S8 0BN
Acres Hill Community Primary School S9 4GQ
Al-Mahad-Al-Islami S9 5FP
Aldine House Secure Children's Centre S17 3ES
All Saints' Catholic High School S2 2RJ
Angram Bank Primary School S35 4HN
Anns Grove Primary School S2 3DJ
Arbourthorne Community Primary School S2 2GQ
Ashdell Preparatory School S10 3BL
Athelstan Primary School S13 8HH
Avicenna Academy S9 5DL
Ballifield Primary School S13 9HH
Bankwood Community Primary School S14 1LW
Beck Primary School S5 0GG
Becton School S20 1NZ
Beighton Nursery and Infant School S20 1EG
Bents Green School S11 7TB
Bethany School S3 7PS
Birkdale School S10 3DH
Birley Community College S12 3BP
Birley Community Primary School S12 3AB
Birley Spa Community Primary School S12 4QE
Bradfield Dungworth Primary School S6 6HE
Bradfield School S35 0AE
Bradway Primary School S17 4PD
Brantwood Specialist School S7 1NU
Brightside Nursery and Infant School S9 1AS
Brook House Junior School S20 1EG
Broomhall Nursery School S10 2DN
Broomhill Infant School S10 2SA
Brunswick Community Primary School S13 7RB
Byron Wood Primary School S4 7EJ
Carfield Primary School S8 9HJ
Carter Knowle Junior School S7 2DY
Chapeltown Academy S35 9ZX
Charnock Hall Primary School S12 3HS
Chaucer School Academy S5 8NH
Clifford CofE Infant School S11 8YU
Coit Primary School S35 1WH
Concord Junior School S9 1NR
Deepcar St John's Church of England Junior School S36 2TE
Dobcroft Infant School S7 2LN
Dobcroft Junior School S7 2LN
Dore Primary School S17 3QP
Ecclesall Church of England Junior School S11 7PQ
Ecclesall Infant School S11 7LG
Ecclesfield Primary School S35 9UD
Ecclesfield School S35 9WD
Emmanuel Anglican/Methodist Junior School S20 7JU
Emmaus Catholic and CofE Primary School S2 5FT
Fir Vale School Academy Trust S4 8GB
Firs Hill Community Primary School S3 9AN
Firth Park Academy S5 0SD
Forge Valley School S6 5HG
Fox Hill Primary S6 1AZ
Freeman College S1 2NG
Gleadless Primary School S12 2EJ
Grace Owen Nursery School S2 5SB
Greengate Lane Academy S35 3GT
Greenhill Primary School S8 7RA
Grenoside Community Primary School S35 8QB
Greystones Primary School S11 7GL
Halfway Junior School S20 4TA
Halfway Nursery Infant School S20 3GU
Hallam Primary School S10 4BD
Handsworth Christian School S13 9BJ
Handsworth Grange Community Sports College S13 9HJ
Hartley Brook Primary School S5 0JF
Hatfield Academy S5 6HY
Heritage Park Community School S2 2RU
High Green Primary School S35 4LU
High Hazels Junior School S9 4RP
High Hazels Nursery Infant School S9 4RP
High Storrs School S11 7LH
Hillsborough Primary School S6 2AA
Hinde House 3-16 School S5 6AG
Holgate Meadows Community Special School S5 7WE
Holt House Infant School S7 2EW
Hucklow Primary School S5 6TB
Hunter's Bar Infant School S11 8ZG
Hunter's Bar Junior School S11 8ZG
Intake Primary School S12 2AR
Jamia Al Hudaa S9 1WD
King Ecgbert School S17 3QU
King Edward VII School S10 2PW
Limpsfield Junior School S9 1AN
Longley Park Sixth Form College S5 6SG
Lound Infant School S35 2EU
Lound Junior School S35 2UT
Lowedges Junior Academy S8 7JG
Lower Meadow Primary School S8 8EE
Lowfield Community Primary School S2 4NJ
Loxley Primary School S6 6SG
Lydgate Infant School S10 5FQ
Lydgate Junior School S10 5DP
Malin Bridge Primary School S6 4RH
Manor Lodge Community Primary School S2 1UF
Mansel Primary S5 9QN
Marlcliffe Community Primary School S6 4AJ
Meadowhead School Academy Trust S8 8BR
Meersbrook Bank Primary School S8 9EH
Meynell Community Primary School S5 8GN
Monteney Primary School S5 9DN
Mosborough Primary School S20 5ES
Mossbrook School S8 8JR
Mundella Primary School S8 8SJ
Mylnhurst Catholic Prep School Nursery S11 9HJ
Nether Green Infant School S10 3QP
Nether Green Junior School S10 3QA
Netherthorpe Primary School S3 7JA
Newfield Secondary School S8 9JP
Nook Lane Junior School S6 6BN
Norfolk Community Primary School S2 2PJ
Norfolk Park School S2 3QF
Norton Free Church of England Primary School S8 8JS
Notre Dame High School S10 3BT
Oak Tree High S4 8DG
Oasis Academy Don Valley S9 3TY
Oasis Academy Firvale S4 8GJ
Oasis Academy Watermead S5 8RJ
Oughtibridge Primary School S35 0HG
Outwood Academy City S13 8SS
Owler Brook Primary School S4 8HQ
Paces High Green School for Conductive Education S35 3HY
Parkwood E-Act Academy S5 8UL
Parson Cross Church of England Primary School S6 1LB
Pathways E-Act Primary Academy S5 7NA
Phillimore Community Primary School S9 5EF
Pipworth Community Primary School S2 1AA
Porter Croft Church of England Primary Academy S11 8JN
Prince Edward Primary School S12 2AA
Pye Bank CofE Primary School S3 9EF
Rainbow Forge Primary School S12 4LQ
Reignhead Primary School S20 1FD
Rivelin Primary School S6 2PL
Royd Nursery and Infant School S36 2PR
Sacred Heart School, A Catholic Voluntary Academy S6 2NU
Seven Hills School S2 2RJ
Sharrow Nursery, Infant and Junior School S7 1BE
Sheffield Hallam University S1 1WB
Sheffield High School S10 2PE
Sheffield Inclusion Centre S2 2JQ
Sheffield Park Academy S2 1SN
Sheffield Springs Academy S12 2SF
Shooter's Grove Primary School S6 5HN
Shortbrook Primary School S20 8FB
Silverdale School S11 9QH
Southey Green Community Primary School and Nurseries S5 7QG
Southey Green Primary School and Nurseries S5 7QG
Springfield Primary School S10 2FA
St Ann's Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy S36 1DG
St Catherine's Catholic Voluntary Academy (Hallam) S4 7BX
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy S12 4HJ
St Joseph's Primary School S13 9AT
St Marie's School, A Catholic Voluntary Academy S10 3DQ
St Mary's Church of England Primary School S6 2WJ
St Mary's Primary School, A Catholic Voluntary Academy S35 3HY
St Patrick's Catholic Voluntary Academy S5 0QF
St Theresa's Catholic Primary School S2 1EY
St Thomas More Catholic Primary A Voluntary Academy S35 8NN
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School S35 8NN
St Thomas of Canterbury School, a Catholic Voluntary Academy S8 7TR
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary School S7 2HE
Stannington Infant School S6 6AN
Stocksbridge High School S36 1FD
Stocksbridge Junior School S36 1AS
Stocksbridge Nursery Infant School S36 1EJ
Stradbroke Primary School S13 8LT
Talbot Specialist School S8 9JP
Tapton School S10 5RG
The Nether Edge Primary School S7 1RB
The Rowan School S17 3PT
The Sheffield College S2 2YY
Tinsley Meadows Primary School S9 1WB
Totley All Saints Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School S17 4AP
Totley Primary School S17 4FB
University of Sheffield S10 2TN
UTC Sheffield S1 4QF
Valley Park Community School S14 1SL
Walkley Primary School S6 2RZ
Watercliffe Meadow Community Primary School S5 7HL
Waterthorpe Infant School S20 7JU
Westbourne School S10 2QT
Westfield School S20 1HQ
Westways Primary School S10 1NE
Wharncliffe Side Primary School S35 0DD
Whiteways Primary School S4 8EX
Wincobank Nursery and Infant School S9 1LU
Windmill Hill Primary School S35 1ZD
Wisewood Community Primary School S6 4SD
Woodhouse West Primary School S13 7BP
Woodseats Primary School S8 0SB
Woodthorpe Primary School S13 8DA
Woolley Wood School S5 9QN
Wybourn Community Primary and Nursery School S2 5ED
Yewlands Technology College S35 8NN
School (Click To View) Postcode
Abbey Lane Primary School S8 0BN
Acres Hill Community Primary School S9 4GQ
Al-Mahad-Al-Islami S9 5FP
Aldine House Secure Children's Centre S17 3ES
All Saints' Catholic High School S2 2RJ
Angram Bank Primary School S35 4HN
Anns Grove Primary School S2 3DJ
Arbourthorne Community Primary School S2 2GQ
Ashdell Preparatory School S10 3BL
Athelstan Primary School S13 8HH
Avicenna Academy S9 5DL
Ballifield Primary School S13 9HH
Bankwood Community Primary School S14 1LW
Beck Primary School S5 0GG
Becton School S20 1NZ
Beighton Nursery and Infant School S20 1EG
Bents Green School S11 7TB
Bethany School S3 7PS
Birkdale School S10 3DH
Birley Community College S12 3BP
Birley Community Primary School S12 3AB
Birley Spa Community Primary School S12 4QE
Bradfield Dungworth Primary School S6 6HE
Bradfield School S35 0AE
Bradway Primary School S17 4PD
Brantwood Specialist School S7 1NU
Brightside Nursery and Infant School S9 1AS
Brook House Junior School S20 1EG
Broomhall Nursery School S10 2DN
Broomhill Infant School S10 2SA
Brunswick Community Primary School S13 7RB
Byron Wood Primary School S4 7EJ
Carfield Primary School S8 9HJ
Carter Knowle Junior School S7 2DY
Chapeltown Academy S35 9ZX
Charnock Hall Primary School S12 3HS
Chaucer School Academy S5 8NH
Clifford CofE Infant School S11 8YU
Coit Primary School S35 1WH
Concord Junior School S9 1NR
Deepcar St John's Church of England Junior School S36 2TE
Dobcroft Infant School S7 2LN
Dobcroft Junior School S7 2LN
Dore Primary School S17 3QP
Ecclesall Church of England Junior School S11 7PQ
Ecclesall Infant School S11 7LG
Ecclesfield Primary School S35 9UD
Ecclesfield School S35 9WD
Emmanuel Anglican/Methodist Junior School S20 7JU
Emmaus Catholic and CofE Primary School S2 5FT
Fir Vale School Academy Trust S4 8GB
Firs Hill Community Primary School S3 9AN
Firth Park Academy S5 0SD
Forge Valley School S6 5HG
Fox Hill Primary S6 1AZ
Freeman College S1 2NG
Gleadless Primary School S12 2EJ
Grace Owen Nursery School S2 5SB
Greengate Lane Academy S35 3GT
Greenhill Primary School S8 7RA
Grenoside Community Primary School S35 8QB
Greystones Primary School S11 7GL
Halfway Junior School S20 4TA
Halfway Nursery Infant School S20 3GU
Hallam Primary School S10 4BD
Handsworth Christian School S13 9BJ
Handsworth Grange Community Sports College S13 9HJ
Hartley Brook Primary School S5 0JF
Hatfield Academy S5 6HY
Heritage Park Community School S2 2RU
High Green Primary School S35 4LU
High Hazels Junior School S9 4RP
High Hazels Nursery Infant School S9 4RP
High Storrs School S11 7LH
Hillsborough Primary School S6 2AA
Hinde House 3-16 School S5 6AG
Holgate Meadows Community Special School S5 7WE
Holt House Infant School S7 2EW
Hucklow Primary School S5 6TB
Hunter's Bar Infant School S11 8ZG
Hunter's Bar Junior School S11 8ZG
Intake Primary School S12 2AR
Jamia Al Hudaa S9 1WD
King Ecgbert School S17 3QU
King Edward VII School S10 2PW
Limpsfield Junior School S9 1AN
Longley Park Sixth Form College S5 6SG
Lound Infant School S35 2EU
Lound Junior School S35 2UT
Lowedges Junior Academy S8 7JG
Lower Meadow Primary School S8 8EE
Lowfield Community Primary School S2 4NJ
Loxley Primary School S6 6SG
Lydgate Infant School S10 5FQ
Lydgate Junior School S10 5DP
Malin Bridge Primary School S6 4RH
Manor Lodge Community Primary School S2 1UF
Mansel Primary S5 9QN
Marlcliffe Community Primary School S6 4AJ
Meadowhead School Academy Trust S8 8BR
Meersbrook Bank Primary School S8 9EH
Meynell Community Primary School S5 8GN
Monteney Primary School S5 9DN
Mosborough Primary School S20 5ES
Mossbrook School S8 8JR
Mundella Primary School S8 8SJ
Mylnhurst Catholic Prep School Nursery S11 9HJ
Nether Green Infant School S10 3QP
Nether Green Junior School S10 3QA
Netherthorpe Primary School S3 7JA
Newfield Secondary School S8 9JP
Nook Lane Junior School S6 6BN
Norfolk Community Primary School S2 2PJ
Norfolk Park School S2 3QF
Norton Free Church of England Primary School S8 8JS
Notre Dame High School S10 3BT
Oak Tree High S4 8DG
Oasis Academy Don Valley S9 3TY
Oasis Academy Firvale S4 8GJ
Oasis Academy Watermead S5 8RJ
Oughtibridge Primary School S35 0HG
Outwood Academy City S13 8SS
Owler Brook Primary School S4 8HQ
Paces High Green School for Conductive Education S35 3HY
Parkwood E-Act Academy S5 8UL
Parson Cross Church of England Primary School S6 1LB
Pathways E-Act Primary Academy S5 7NA
Phillimore Community Primary School S9 5EF
Pipworth Community Primary School S2 1AA
Porter Croft Church of England Primary Academy S11 8JN
Prince Edward Primary School S12 2AA
Pye Bank CofE Primary School S3 9EF
Rainbow Forge Primary School S12 4LQ
Reignhead Primary School S20 1FD
Rivelin Primary School S6 2PL
Royd Nursery and Infant School S36 2PR
Sacred Heart School, A Catholic Voluntary Academy S6 2NU
Seven Hills School S2 2RJ
Sharrow Nursery, Infant and Junior School S7 1BE
Sheffield Hallam University S1 1WB
Sheffield High School S10 2PE
Sheffield Inclusion Centre S2 2JQ
Sheffield Park Academy S2 1SN
Sheffield Springs Academy S12 2SF
Shooter's Grove Primary School S6 5HN
Shortbrook Primary School S20 8FB
Silverdale School S11 9QH
Southey Green Community Primary School and Nurseries S5 7QG
Southey Green Primary School and Nurseries S5 7QG
Springfield Primary School S10 2FA
St Ann's Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy S36 1DG
St Catherine's Catholic Voluntary Academy (Hallam) S4 7BX
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy S12 4HJ
St Joseph's Primary School S13 9AT
St Marie's School, A Catholic Voluntary Academy S10 3DQ
St Mary's Church of England Primary School S6 2WJ
St Mary's Primary School, A Catholic Voluntary Academy S35 3HY
St Patrick's Catholic Voluntary Academy S5 0QF
St Theresa's Catholic Primary School S2 1EY
St Thomas More Catholic Primary A Voluntary Academy S35 8NN
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School S35 8NN
St Thomas of Canterbury School, a Catholic Voluntary Academy S8 7TR
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary School S7 2HE
Stannington Infant School S6 6AN
Stocksbridge High School S36 1FD
Stocksbridge Junior School S36 1AS
Stocksbridge Nursery Infant School S36 1EJ
Stradbroke Primary School S13 8LT
Talbot Specialist School S8 9JP
Tapton School S10 5RG
The Nether Edge Primary School S7 1RB
The Rowan School S17 3PT
The Sheffield College S2 2YY
Tinsley Meadows Primary School S9 1WB
Totley All Saints Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School S17 4AP
Totley Primary School S17 4FB
University of Sheffield S10 2TN
UTC Sheffield S1 4QF
Valley Park Community School S14 1SL
Walkley Primary School S6 2RZ
Watercliffe Meadow Community Primary School S5 7HL
Waterthorpe Infant School S20 7JU
Westbourne School S10 2QT
Westfield School S20 1HQ
Westways Primary School S10 1NE
Wharncliffe Side Primary School S35 0DD
Whiteways Primary School S4 8EX
Wincobank Nursery and Infant School S9 1LU
Windmill Hill Primary School S35 1ZD
Wisewood Community Primary School S6 4SD
Woodhouse West Primary School S13 7BP
Woodseats Primary School S8 0SB
Woodthorpe Primary School S13 8DA
Woolley Wood School S5 9QN
Wybourn Community Primary and Nursery School S2 5ED
Yewlands Technology College S35 8NN